SUNDAY NIGHT SOCIAL COMPETITION

Manly Volleyball’s primary competition is the Sunday Night Competition. This competition is played at one of Sydney’s premier venues, Northern Beaches Indoor Sports Centre, and caters for players of all levels. Teams compete across multiple divisions in this beautiful multi-court venue in order to qualify for the Semi Finals and hopefully go on to win the title!

Let us know you’re interested in playing and we will do what we can to get you involved as soon as we can!

Sunday Draw 2018 Spring v2

Sunday – Upcoming Games

DateEventTime/ResultsDuty Team

Sunday – Division 1

PosTeamPtsPWDLSet +/-PWPL+/-
11875111252143685
2187511644137665
3137304-1464472-8
4138215-9442500-58
5107115-8420504-84

Sunday – Division 1

PosTeamPtsPWDL
1187511
2187511
3137304
4138215
5107115

 

Sunday – Division 2

PosTeamPtsPWDLSet +/-PWPL+/-
119760112495348147
219760111501352149
3Manly Boys 2177502445644214
4Manly Boys 1157403-1441462-21
5Setting Ducks1163020330370-40
6Net Ninjas106204643537857
7Block Party66006-14324443-119
8Killarney Killers66006-18287474-187

Sunday – Division 2

PosTeamPtsPWDL
1197601
2197601
3Manly Boys 2177502
4Manly Boys 1157403
5Setting Ducks116302
6Net Ninjas106204
7Block Party66006
8Killarney Killers66006

Sunday – Division 2 Results

DateEventTime/Results